vanillin

Beschreibung
Ethyl vanillin is a phenolic compound substituted to form ethyl vanillin. As the name suggests, it is a fine white or yellowish crystalline powder. It can be considered a synthetic vanilla flavor. It has slightly more potent vanilla flavor than vanillin alone.
Flavors are very helpful in cosmetics, just like in other categories like bakery, dairy or confectionary. In cosmetics, they can be used to mask the disagreeable odor from any of the ingredients or to provide a uniform scent to the product. The fragrance is a factor because of which people may want to use the same product over and over, to get the same effect at the same time and look and feel fresh. Vanilla also has a soothing property for the skin. So, when it is applied to mildly irritated skin, it can show a soothing or calming action. It is used in all kinds of skincare preparations, hair care preparations, makeup related preparations, and toiletries.
Neueste Produkte mit diesem Inhaltsstoff
Vitamin E
Hyaluronsäure
Allergene
AHA Säure
Öle
Vitamin E
Grüner Tee
Hyaluronsäure
Panthenol (Vitamin B5)
AHA Säure
Allergene
Öle
Vitamin E
Hyaluronsäure
Vitamin C
Allergene
UV filter
Präbiotika/Fermente
Öle
Algen
Allergene
AHA Säure
Omega-Fettsäuren
Silikon
Allergene
Panthenol (Vitamin B5)
AHA Säure
Öle
Allergene
UV filter
AHA Säure
Aloe
Echtes Süßholz
Vitamin E
Vitamin C
Silikon
AHA Säure
Indischer wassernabel
Hyaluronsäure
Präbiotika/Fermente
Grüner Tee
UV filter
Öle















